Stranger Things
Everything we have identified in Stranger Things — what each object actually is, and whether you can still buy it.
Identified items
- Tender Claws Stranger Things VR (Steam edition) — Vecna
- Behaviour Interactive Dead by Daylight: Stranger Things Chapter 2 (add-on) — Vecna, Eleven, Dustin Henderson
- Behaviour Interactive Dead by Daylight — Stranger Things Chapter (add-on)
- Behaviour Interactive Dead by Daylight — the base game both chapters require
- SmiteWorks Fantasy Grounds — Stranger Things D&D Starter Set (add-on)
- SmiteWorks Fantasy Grounds — Stranger Things: Welcome to the Hellfire Club (add-on) — Eddie Munson
- Netflix Stranger Things: 1984 (iPhone and iPad, membership required)
- Netflix Stranger Things 3: The Game — on the App Store, absent from Steam
- Body Glove Recreated archival wetsuit (not sold) (black) — Eleven
- Funko Eleven (in wetsuit) Pop #1807 (black) — Eleven
- Body Glove Women's Pro 3 Back Zip Fullsuit 3/2mm (black)
- B.C. Rich NJ Series Warlock (relic crackle) — Eddie Munson
- B.C. Rich Eddie's Limited-Edition Replica Mini Guitar (relic crackle) — Eddie Munson
- Netflix Shop Hellfire Club raglan shirt — Hellfire Club
- Hasbro D&D x Stranger Things: Welcome to the Hellfire Club box set — Hellfire Club
- Nike Air Foamposite One — Stranger Things
- LEGO 11370 Creel House, 2,593 pieces — Creel House
- Netflix Shop We Go Together tee
- Netflix Shop Louis De Guzman Hellfire Club raglan — Hellfire Club
- RoomMates Decals — RoomMates.com (multi) — Joyce Byers
- RoomMates Decals — Amazon US (multi) — Joyce Byers
- RoomMates Decals — Hot Topic (multi) — Joyce Byers
- RoomMates Decals — BoxLunch (multi) — Joyce Byers
- C9 Light Strand
- Fabergé Organics shampoo and conditioner (discontinued) — Steve Harrington
- Fabergé Farrah Fawcett hairspray (discontinued 1984) — Steve Harrington
- Kevin Murphy FREE.HOLD — Steve Harrington
- Kevin Murphy NIGHT.RIDER (30g travel) — Steve Harrington
- Hindsgaul Hair The Mousse, soft hold — Steve Harrington
- Hindsgaul Hair The Bundle — Steve Harrington
- Hindsgaul Hair The Scalp Scrub Shampoo — Steve Harrington
- Cinereplicas Scoops Ahoy Robin Costume (blue/white) — Robin
- Netflix Shop Scoops Ahoy Uniform Striped T-Shirt (blue/white) — Scoops Ahoy crew
- Disguise Scoops Ahoy Romper (blue/white) — Robin
- Netflix Shop Scoops Ahoy Reversible Bucket Hat
- Netflix Shop Scoops Ahoy T-Shirt
- Netflix Shop Scoops Ahoy Logo Dad Hat
- Netflix Shop Scoops Ahoy Unisex Hoodie
- Netflix Shop Scoops Ahoy Beach Towel
- Netflix Shop Scoops Ahoy Tote Bag
- Netflix Shop Scoops Ahoy Two-Tone Mug
- Levi's jeans made in multiples from 1980s patterns — Nancy Wheeler
- Guess custom-made jeans; archive pieces recreated in tens — Nancy Wheeler
- Benetton genuine vintage sweatshirt worn on screen in season four — Nancy Wheeler
- Adidas sneakers (model unspecified) — Nancy Wheeler
- Disguise Deluxe Pink Dress Eleven Costume (pink) — Eleven
- Smiffys Eleven Stranger Things Adults Costume (pink) — Eleven
- Mad Engine Dustin Camp Know Where Costume Set (yellow/green) — Dustin
- Netflix Shop Dustin's Thinking Cap Trucker Hat (light blue/white) — Dustin
- Cinereplicas Thinking Cap Baseball Cap (light blue/white) — Dustin
- Hot Topic Camp Know Where Cap (yellow/green) — Dustin
- Netflix Shop Thinking Cap Braille Trucker (light blue/white) — Dustin
- Hot Topic Camp Know Where Tee — Dustin
Articles
- Every Stranger Things Game Costs More Than Its Price Tag6 prices we checked in this article, from $11.99 to $24.99.2026-08-20Steam sells five Stranger Things products. Four are add-ons that need another game first, the fifth needs a headset, and the phone versions need Netflix.
- Eleven's Wetsuit Is Body Glove. Body Glove Doesn't Sell It.2 prices we checked in this article, from $17.31 to $119.99.2026-08-13The costume designer worked with the brand to recreate an archival design, then cut it up on set. We checked all 952 products in their catalogue: zero.
- Eddie's Guitar Is a B.C. Rich Warlock. You Can't Buy One.2 prices we checked in this article, from $45.99 to $899.2026-08-12Both full-size official versions are gone from the maker's own shop. What's left is a $45.99 mini — and the maker's own page warns it doesn't play.
- The Hellfire Club Shirt: Which Ones Are Official6 prices we checked in this article, from $29.95 to $299.99.2026-08-07A named artist drew the demon, basing it on a 1970s D&D monster. The licensed shirt runs $28.90 to $32.90 — and here is how to tell it from the copies.
- The Official Alphabet Wall Comes With No Lights5 prices we checked in this article, from $17.99 to $24.98.2026-08-06One licensed Stranger Things alphabet wall product exists — 61 decals, from $17.99. The bulbs are not included, and no official lit version is sold.
- Steve's Hair: The Spray Was Discontinued in 19845 prices we checked in this article, from $14 to $182.2026-08-06Fabergé Organics and the Farrah Fawcett spray were real products and both are long gone. The hair designer says the actual answer is mousse — and names hers.
- 2026-08-05Netflix's own shop sells the T-shirt, not the uniform. The genuine four-piece is €29.95 at Cinereplicas EU — in stock, and it will not ship to the US.
- 2026-08-05The purple dress came off Etsy and was copied three times. Levi's and Guess made multiples from 1980s patterns. No licensed replica of any of it exists.
- Eleven's Pink Dress Is in a Museum. It's Also $59.99.One price we checked in this article: $59.99.2026-08-04The Smithsonian took the original in May 2026. The licensed costume is in stock in all four markets — and the collar is white, not blue.
- Dustin's Camp Know Where Cap Only Comes in a Costume Set6 prices we checked in this article, from $11.99 to $33.95.2026-08-03Every standalone Camp Know Where cap is sold out. The one official route left is a $33.95 shirt-and-hat set — and it ships to all four markets.